|

Current local time in Windhoek, Namibia

9:41 :43 AM

09:41 :43

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CAT)

Convert Windhoek Time

Want to convert Windhoek time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Windhoek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Windhoek CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Windhoek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Windhoek Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Gouintchouk, Vindguk, Vindhuk, Vindhuka, Vindhukas, Vindhuko, Vindkhuk, Vinduque, Vindxuk, Vintchouk, WDH, Windhoek, Windhuk, Windoek, Windoèk, Wynhoeke, binteuhukeu, u~intofukku, vatahuka, vindahoka, vintok, wen de he ke, wen he ke, win dhuk, wwynthwq, wyndhwk, wyndhwq, wyndھwk, wynٹہwk, Βίντχουκ, Γουίντχουκ, Виндхук, Віндгук, Віндхук, Վինդհուկ, ווינטהוק, וינדהוק, ونڈہوک, ويندهوك, ویندهوک, ویندھوک, وینٹہوک, विंडहोक, ਵੰਟਹੁਕ, விந்தோக், วินด์ฮุก, ཝིན་ཌི་ཧོཡིཀ།, ვინდჰუკი, ዊንድሁክ, ウィントフック, 温得和克, 溫得和克, 溫荷克, 빈트후크
Population
268,132
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' S Latitude / 17° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns