|

Current local time in Walvis Bay, Namibia

7:21 :43 AM

07:21 :43

Friday, 24 May 2024 (CAT)

Convert Walvis Bay Time

Want to convert Walvis Bay time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Walvis Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Walvis Bay CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Walvis Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Walvis Bay Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Uolfish Bej, Uolfish-Bej, Uolvis-Behj, Valvis Bej, Volfis-Bej, Volvis Bejus, Volvis Bėjus, WVB, Walfisch-Bucht-Niederland, Walfischbucht, Walvis Bay, Walvisbaai, jing wan gang, u~orubisubei, wlfs by, wolbiseubei, Валвис Беј, Волфіш-Бей, Уолвіс-Бэй, Уолфиш Бей, Уолфиш-Бей, ואלוויס ביי, ولفس بي, ウォルビスベイ, 鲸湾港, 월비스베이
Population
52,058
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns