|

Current local time in Upington, South Africa

6:32 :28 AM

06:32 :28

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (SAST)

Convert Upington Time

Want to convert Upington time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Upington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Upington SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Upington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Upington Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Apington, UTN, Upington, eopingteon, wu ping tong, Апингтон, 烏平通, 어핑턴
Population
71,373
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' S Latitude / 21° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns