|

Current local time in Johannesburg, South Africa

10:09 :10 PM

22:09 :10

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (SAST)

Convert Johannesburg Time

Want to convert Johannesburg time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Johannesburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Johannesburg SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Johannesburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Johannesburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
EGoli, Giochanesmpournk, IGoli, IJohannesburg, Ioannesburgum, JNB, Jo'anna, Joanesburgo, Joburg, Jog'annesburg, Joganesburg, Jogannesburg, Johanesburgas, Johanesburgo, Johannesarborg, Johannesbourg, Johannesburg, Johannesburga, Johannesburgo, Johannesburgu, Jokhanesburg, Jokhanezburg, Jokhannesburg, J·ohanesbôrg, Jóhannesarborg, Xohanesburgo, Yohannesburg, Yohannesburq, Yohannésburg, Yok-hon-ni-su-pau, Yok-hon-nì-sṳ̂-páu, Yoxannesburg, cohannes beirk, iohanesburgi, johanisabaraga, johannesbarga, johansabarga, jokanasperk, jwhansbrgh, yohaneseubeogeu, yohanesuburugu, yue han nei si bao, yue han ni si bao, ywhnsbwrg, zhwhansbwrg, Γιοχάνεσμπουργκ, Ёганесбург, Јоханезбург, Јоханесбург, Йоганнесбург, Йогьаннесбург, Йоханесбург, Йоханнесбург, Յոհաննեսբուրգ, יאהאנעסבורג, יוהנסבורג, جوهانسبرغ, جوہانسبرگ, جۆھانسبێرگ, ژوهانسبورگ, یوہانس برگ, जोहन्नेस्बर्ग, जोहान्सबर्ग, ਜੋਹਾਨਿਸਬਰਗ, ஜோகானஸ்பேர்க், ജൊഹാനസ്‌ബർഗ്, โจฮันเนสเบิร์ก, ဂျိုဟန္နက်စဗတ်မြို့, იოჰანესბურგი, ጆሃንስበርግ, ヨハネスブルグ, 約翰尼斯堡, 约翰内斯堡, 요하네스버그
Population
2,026,469
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' S Latitude / 28° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27