|

Current local time in Roodepoort, South Africa

2:15 :23 PM

14:15 :23

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Roodepoort Time

Want to convert Roodepoort time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roodepoort time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roodepoort SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Roodepoort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Roodepoort Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Roodepoort, Roodeport-Maraisburg
Population
225000
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' S Latitude / 27° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27