|

Current local time in Randfontein, South Africa

10:52 :47 AM

10:52 :47

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (SAST)

Convert Randfontein Time

Want to convert Randfontein time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Randfontein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Randfontein SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Randfontein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Randfontein Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Randfontejn, lan de fang tan, Рандфонтейн, 蘭德方坦
Population
133,654
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' S Latitude / 27° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27