|

Current local time in Kimberley, South Africa

2:11 :19 AM

02:11 :19

Monday, July 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Kimberley Time

Want to convert Kimberley time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kimberley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kimberley SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kimberley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimberley Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Gorad Kimberli, KIM, Kimberley, Kimberli, Kimberlis, Kimburli, jin bo li, kimbeolli, kinbari, kymbrly, qymbrly, Горад Кімберлі, Кимберли, Кимбърли, Кімберлі, קימברלי, کمبرلے, کیمبرلی, キンバリー, 金伯利, 킴벌리
Population
142089
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' S Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27