Argentina
-03
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Debark', Ethiopia

Tinogasta to Debark' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tinogasta which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Debark'

9:30 am09:30 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Debark', Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tinogasta, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Debark', Ethiopia

Tinogasta, Argentina Debark', Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Debark' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debark' Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dabark', Dabarq, Dabārk’, Dabārq, Davark, Debarec, Debarech, Debarek, Debark', Debark’, Devark, Dibark
Population
24,700
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 37° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251