Argentina
-03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 10:00 pm22:00 in Alamo, Mexico

Tinogasta to Alamo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tinogasta which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Alamo

1:00 am01:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Alamo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 10:00 pm22:00 Alamo, Mexico

Tinogasta, Argentina Alamo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Alamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Alamo, Álamo
Population
25,159
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' N Latitude / 97° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52