Argentina
-03
EKT
East Kazakhstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind East Kazakhstan Time
12:00 am00:00 in Trelew, Argentina is 9:00 am09:00 in EKT

Trelew to EKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Trelew which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in EKT

12:00 am00:00 (Trelew, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 East Kazakhstan Time (EKT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Trelew, Argentina / 9:00 am09:00 EKT

Trelew, Argentina EKT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Trelew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trelew Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
REL, Trelew, Trelju, te lei li wu, teulelle-u, torereu, trlyw, trylyw, טרלאו, ترلئو, تريليو, ტრელევი, トレレウ, 特雷利烏, 트렐레우
Population
93,442
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' S Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

East Kazakhstan Time

Offset: EKT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for EKT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time