Argentina
-03
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind India Time Zone
7:30 am07:30 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina is 7:30 pm19:30 in I

Venado Tuerto to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Venado Tuerto which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in I

7:30 am07:30 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Venado Tuerto, Argentina / 7:30 pm19:30 I

Venado Tuerto, Argentina I
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

India Time Zone

Offset: I is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

I representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for I
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time