|

Current local time in Venado Tuerto, Argentina

7:50 :44 AM

07:50 :44

Monday, 20 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Venado Tuerto Time

Want to convert Venado Tuerto time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Venado Tuerto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Venado Tuerto -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54