|

Current local time in Cordoba, Argentina

5:06 :25 PM

17:06 :25

Thursday, January 17, 2019 (-03)

Convert Cordoba Time

Want to convert Cordoba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cordoba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cordoba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cordoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cordoba Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
COR, Ciudad de Cordoba, Ciudad de Córdoba, Cordoba, Cordova, Corduba, Còrdoba, Córdoba, Córdova, Gorad Kordava, Kordoba, Kordobo, Kordova, Kordova khot, Kordovae, Kuorduoba, Vila de Cordoba, Vila de Córdoba, kardwba, ke er duo wa, koleudoba, kordoba, korudoba, kwrdwba, kwrdwba arzhantyn, kxr do ba, qwrdwbh, Κόρδοβα, Горад Кордава, Кордоба, Кордовæ, Кордова, Кордова хот, קורדובה, كوردوبا, کاردوبا, کوردوبا، آرژانتین, कोर्दोबा, กอร์โดบา, კორდოვა, コルドバ, 科尔多瓦, 코르도바
Population
1,428,214
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' S Latitude / 64° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54