|

Current local time in Rio Segundo, Argentina

6:48 :04 PM

18:48 :04

Monday, 30 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Rio Segundo Time

Want to convert Rio Segundo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Segundo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Segundo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Segundo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Segundo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Rio Segundo, Río Segundo
Population
18,155
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' S Latitude / 63° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54