IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Viedma, Argentina is 12:00 am00:00 in Mayiladuthurai, India

Viedma to Mayiladuthurai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viedma which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Mayiladuthurai

3:30 pm15:30 (Viedma, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mayiladuthurai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Viedma, Argentina / 12:00 am00:00 Mayiladuthurai, India

Viedma, Argentina Mayiladuthurai, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Viedma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viedma Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
V'edma, V'edmae, VDM, Vedma, Viedma, Vjedma, beiyd ma, bie de ma, biedeuma, biedoma, fydma, viedma, wydma, wyydmh, Βιέδμα, Виедма, Вьедмæ, Вьедма, Вєдма, Վիեդմա, ויידמה, فيدما, ویدما, เบียดมา, ვიედმა, ビエドマ, 別德馬, 비에드마
Population
48,940
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' S Latitude / 62° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Mayiladuthurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mayiladuthurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mayavaram, Mayaveram, Mayuram, Māyavaram, Māyuram, Māyūram, ma yi la du tu lai, mailadutturai, mayalanduthura'i, mayiladuthuraya, mayiladuturai, mayilatuturai, میئیلاڈوتھورائے, मयिलदुथुराय, मयीलाडूतुरै, মায়লান্দুথুরাই, மயிலாடுதுறை, మైలాదుత్తురై, 马伊拉杜图赖
Population
86,660
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 79° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91