Argentina
-03
KRAT
Krasnoyarsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind Krasnoyarsk Time
5:30 am05:30 in Vista Alegre, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in KRAT

Vista Alegre to KRAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Vista Alegre which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in KRAT

5:30 am05:30 (Vista Alegre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Krasnoyarsk Time (KRAT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Vista Alegre, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 KRAT

Vista Alegre, Argentina KRAT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Vista Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vista Alegre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Vista Alegre, Vista Alegre
Population
2,857
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' S Latitude / 68° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Krasnoyarsk Time

Offset: KRAT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KRAT Time Zone Geo Map
KRAT timezone map

KRAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for KRAT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time