GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Sarukhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Sarukhan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Dalikardash, Sarukhan, Saruxan, Сарухан, Սարուխան
Population
6,173
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 45° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374