Aruba
AST
North Macedonia
CEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Oranjestad, Aruba is 7:30 am07:30 in Struga, North Macedonia

Oranjestad to Struga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Oranjestad which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Struga

1:30 am01:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Oranjestad, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Struga, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Oranjestad, Aruba / 7:30 am07:30 Struga, North Macedonia

Oranjestad, Aruba Struga, North Macedonia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Oranjestad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Oranjestad Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Aran'estad, Oran'estad, Oranestad, Oraniestat, Oranjestad, Oranjestad pa Aruba, Oranjestad på Aruba, Oranjestadas, Oranjestade, Oranjestado, Oranjested, Oranjestêd, ao la nie si ta de, awrnjstad, olanyeseutateu, oraniesutaddo, oraniyecuttatu, oranjestada, xo ran yes tad, Οράνιεστατ, Араньестад, Оранестад, Ораньестад, Ораньєстад, Орањестад, אורנייסטאד, أورنجستاد, اورنجستاد, اورنجسٹیڈ، اروبا, ओरांजेश्टाड, ஒரானியெசுத்தாடு, โอรันเยสตัด, ორანესტადი, オラニエスタッド, 奥拉涅斯塔德, 오라녜스타트
Population
29,998
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Struga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Struga Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
QXP, Strouga, Struga, Ustrugha, astrwga, seuteuluga, si te lu jia, strwgh, strwgha, sutoruga, Строуга, Струга, Ստրուգա, סטרוגה, استروگا, ستروغا, სტრუგა, ストルガ, 斯特鲁加, 스트루가
Population
37,387
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 20° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389