|

Current local time in Oranjestad, Aruba

5:09 :02 PM

17:09 :02

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (AST)

Convert Oranjestad Time

Want to convert Oranjestad time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oranjestad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oranjestad AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oranjestad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Oranjestad Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Aran'estad, Oran'estad, Oranestad, Oraniestat, Oranjestad, Oranjestad pa Aruba, Oranjestad på Aruba, Oranjestadas, Oranjestade, Oranjestado, Oranjested, Oranjestêd, ao la nie si ta de, awrnjstad, olanyeseutateu, oraniesutaddo, oraniyecuttatu, oranjestada, xo ran yes tad, Οράνιεστατ, Араньестад, Оранестад, Ораньестад, Ораньєстад, Орањестад, אורנייסטאד, أورنجستاد, اورنجستاد, اورنجسٹیڈ، اروبا, ओरांजेश्टाड, ஒரானியெசுத்தாடு, โอรันเยสตัด, ორანესტადი, オラニエスタッド, 奥拉涅斯塔德, 오라녜스타트
Population
29,998
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297