|

Current local time in Punto Fijo, Venezuela

5:40 :09 PM

17:40 :09

Monday, 03 October 2022 (-04)

Convert Punto Fijo Time

Want to convert Punto Fijo time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Punto Fijo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Punto Fijo -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Punto Fijo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punto Fijo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LSP, Punto Fijo, peng tuo fei huo, პუნტო-ფიხო, 蓬托菲霍
Population
131,784
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 41' N Latitude / 70° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58