|

Current local time in San Nicolas, Aruba

4:50 :09 PM

16:50 :09

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (AST)

Convert San Nicolas Time

Want to convert San Nicolas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Nicolas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Nicolas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Nicolas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Nicolas Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
San Nicolas, Sint Nicolaas
Population
15,200
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 26' N Latitude / 69° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297