Aruba
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 1:00 am01:00 in Barao de Cocais, Brazil

Tanki Leendert to Barao de Cocais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Barao de Cocais

12:00 am00:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Barao de Cocais, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 1:00 am01:00 Barao de Cocais, Brazil

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Barao de Cocais, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Barao de Cocais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barao de Cocais Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Morro Grande
Population
22,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 56' S Latitude / 43° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55