Aruba
AST
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 4 hours behind Eastern Greenland Summer Time
2:00 am02:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 6:00 am06:00 in EGST

Tanki Leendert to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in EGST

2:00 am02:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 6:00 am06:00 EGST

Tanki Leendert, Aruba EGST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Eastern Greenland Summer Time

Offset: EGST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for EGST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone