Aruba
AST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 4:00 pm16:00 in Lake in the Hills, IL, USA

Tanki Leendert to Lake in the Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lake in the Hills

5:00 pm17:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake in the Hills, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 4:00 pm16:00 Lake in the Hills, IL, USA

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Lake in the Hills, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Lake in the Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake in the Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
29,024
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 10' N Latitude / 88° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1