Aruba
AST
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 12:00 pm12:00 in Maputo, Mozambique

Tanki Leendert to Maputo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Maputo

6:00 am06:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Maputo, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 12:00 pm12:00 Maputo, Mozambique

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Maputo, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Maputo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Maputo Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Can Pfumo, Kapfumo, Lourenco Marques, Lourenço Marques, MPM, Mabuto, Mabutu, Mapouto, Maputo, Maputu, Mapútó, ma pu to, ma pu tuo, mabwtw, maputo, maputto, maputu, mapwtw, mpwtw, Μαπούτο, Мапуто, Мапуту, Մապուտու, מפוטו, مابوتو, ماپوتو, ماپوتۆ, ماپوٹو, मापुतो, ਮਾਪੂਤੋ, மபூட்டோ, มาปูโต, མ་པུ་ཊོ།, მაპუტუ, ማፑቶ, マプト, 马普托, 마푸토, 마푸투
Population
1,191,613
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' S Latitude / 32° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258