Aruba
AST
NZST/NZDT
New Zealand Standard Time
GMT +12
NZDT automatically adjusted to NZST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 16 hours behind New Zealand Standard Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 12:30 pm12:30 in NZST

Tanki Leendert to NZDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in NZDT

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 New Zealand Standard Time (NZST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 12:30 pm12:30 NZST

Tanki Leendert, Aruba NZST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

New Zealand Daylight Time

Offset: NZDT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZDT timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

NZDT Time Zone Geo Map
NZDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe New Zealand Standard Time (NZST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amEnd: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) has ended on Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of April

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) starts on Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on last Sunday of September

NZDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time