Australia
AEST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Altona Meadows, Australia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Alabaster, AL, USA

Altona Meadows to Alabaster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Altona Meadows which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Alabaster

7:30 am07:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Altona Meadows, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alabaster, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Altona Meadows, Australia / 4:30 pm16:30 Alabaster, AL, USA

Altona Meadows, Australia Alabaster, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Altona Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altona Meadows Facts

Country
Australia
Population
18,874
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 144° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Alabaster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alabaster Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Alabaster, Alebastr, a la ba si te, alabastr alabama, alabastyr, elbyastara, Алабастер, Алебастр, آلاباستر، آلاباما, ألاباستير, एल्ब्यास्टर, 阿拉巴斯特
Population
32,707
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 86° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1