|

Current local time in Alabaster, AL, USA

7:48 :36 AM

07:48 :36

Monday, 27 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Alabaster Time

Want to convert Alabaster time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alabaster time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alabaster CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alabaster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alabaster Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Alabaster, Alebastr, a la ba si te, alabastr alabama, alabastyr, elbyastara, Алабастер, Алебастр, آلاباستر، آلاباما, ألاباستير, एल्ब्यास्टर, 阿拉巴斯特
Population
32,707
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 86° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1