|

Current local time in Trussville, AL, USA

10:25 :00 AM

10:25 :00

Monday, 03 October 2022 (CDT)

Convert Trussville Time

Want to convert Trussville time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trussville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trussville CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Trussville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Trussville Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Trassvill, Trasvil, Truss, Trussville, te lu si wei er, trasabhila, traswyl alabama, trwsfyl, Трасвил, Трассвілл, تراسویل، آلاباما, تروسفيل, ट्रसभिल, 特鲁斯维尔
Population
21,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 86° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1