|

Current local time in Center Point, AL, USA

10:06 :53 PM

22:06 :53

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert Center Point Time

Want to convert Center Point time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Center Point time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Center Point CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Center Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Center Point Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Senter Pojnt, Sentr-Pojnt, sentara po'inta, sntr bwynt, sntr pwynt alabama, zhong xin dian, Сентер Појнт, Сентр-Пойнт, سنتر بوينت, سنتر پوینت، آلاباما, سەنتەر پۆینت، ئەلاباما, सेन्टर पोइन्ट, 中心点
Population
16,655
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 86° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1