|

Current local time in Helena, AL, USA

3:47 :06 PM

15:47 :06

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert Helena Time

Want to convert Helena time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Helena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Helena CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Helena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Helena Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Cove, Gelena, Helena, Hillsboro, Hillsborough, Khelena, Khelina, Lees Cove, hai lun na, helena, hlna alabama, hylyna, Гелена, Хелена, Хелина, هلنا، آلاباما, هيلينا, ھێلێنا، ئەلاباما, हेलेना, 海伦娜
Population
18,264
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' N Latitude / 86° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1