|

Current local time in Hoover, AL, USA

8:56 :26 AM

08:56 :26

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Hoover Time

Want to convert Hoover time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoover time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoover CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hoover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hoover Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Guver, Hoover, Khuver, fuba, hu fu, hubhara, hwfr, hwwr alabama, Гувер, Хувер, هوفر, هوور، آلاباما, ھووڤەر، ئەلاباما, ہوور، الاباما, हूभर, フーバー, 胡佛
Population
84,848
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 86° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1