Australia
AEST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Altona Meadows, Australia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Dumaguete, Philippines

Altona Meadows to Dumaguete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Altona Meadows which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Dumaguete

7:00 pm19:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Altona Meadows, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PST () (Dumaguete, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Altona Meadows, Australia / 5:00 pm17:00 Dumaguete, Philippines

Altona Meadows, Australia Dumaguete, Philippines
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Altona Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altona Meadows Facts

Country
Australia
Population
18,874
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' S Latitude / 144° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Dumaguete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dumaguete Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Dumaguete, DGT, Dumagete, Dumageute, Dumaguete, Dumaguete City, Dumaguete Lakanbalen, Dumaguette, Kota Dumaguete, Urbs Dumaguete, do~umagete, dumagete, dwmagwyty, lang mang ya de, Думагете, دوماگویتی, ドゥマゲテ, 朗芒芽地, 두마게테
Population
113,541
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 123° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63