Australia
AEST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Dandenong North, Australia is 4:00 am04:00 in Touggourt, Algeria

Dandenong North to Touggourt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Dandenong North which corresponds to 8am-10am in Touggourt

1:00 pm13:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Dandenong North, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Touggourt, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Dandenong North, Australia / 4:00 am04:00 Touggourt, Algeria

Dandenong North, Australia Touggourt, Algeria
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Dandenong North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dandenong North Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,225
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 145° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Touggourt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Touggourt Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
TGR, Touggourt, Tougourt, Tuggurt, Tugurtas, Tukkurt, to~ugura, tqrt, tqwrt aljzayr, tu gu er te, tuguleuteu, Туггурт, Туггурт қаласы, تقرت, تقورت، الجزایر, トゥーグラ, 图古尔特, 투구르트
Population
49,044
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 06' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213