Australia
AEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Hampton Park, Australia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina

Hampton Park to Veinticinco de Mayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hampton Park which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Veinticinco de Mayo

7:30 am07:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hampton Park, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Hampton Park, Australia / 6:30 pm18:30 Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina

Hampton Park, Australia Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hampton Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hampton Park Facts

Country
Australia
Population
25,377
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' S Latitude / 145° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Veinticinco de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veinticinco de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
25 de Mayo, Veinticinco de Mayo
Population
24,668
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' S Latitude / 60° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54