Australia
AEDT
Israel
IST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Hampton Park, Australia is 3:30 am03:30 in Yif'at, Israel

Hampton Park to Yif'at call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Hampton Park which corresponds to 8am-10am in Yif'at

12:30 pm12:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hampton Park, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Yif'at, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hampton Park, Australia / 3:30 am03:30 Yif'at, Israel

Hampton Park, Australia Yif'at, Israel
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hampton Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hampton Park Facts

Country
Australia
Population
25,377
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' S Latitude / 145° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Yif'at Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yif'at Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Yif`at, Yif‘at, yipeʻat, יִפְעַת, יפעת
Population
18,905
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972