Australia
AEST
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Kyrgyzstan Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Melbourne, Australia is 7:00 pm19:00 in KGT

Melbourne to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Melbourne which corresponds to 8am-2pm in KGT

11:00 pm23:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Melbourne, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Melbourne, Australia / 7:00 pm19:00 KGT

Melbourne, Australia KGT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melbourne Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MEL, Mel'burn, Melbourne, Melbourne City, Melbournum, Melburn, Melburna, Melburnas, Melburno, Melvourni, mel beirn, melaborna, melbeoleun, melbeon, melporn, meruborun, mlbwrn, mo er ben, Μελβούρνη, Мелбурн, Мелбърн, Мельбурн, מלבורן, ملبورن, مېلبۇرن, मेलबोर्न, மெல்போர்ன், เมลเบิร์น, མེར་བུན, メルボルン, 墨尔本, 墨爾本, 멜버른, 멜번
Population
4,246,375
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' S Latitude / 144° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Kyrgyzstan Time

Offset: KGT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KGT Time Zone Geo Map
KGT timezone map

KGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for KGT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time