Australia
AEST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Mornington, Australia is 5:30 am05:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Mornington to Al Wajh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mornington which corresponds to 8am-11am in Al Wajh

12:30 pm12:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Mornington, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Mornington, Australia / 5:30 am05:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Mornington, Australia Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mornington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mornington Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mornington, Морнингтон
Population
23,245
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' S Latitude / 145° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966