Australia
AEDT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Pascoe Vale, Australia is 2:00 am02:00 in Kishorganj, Bangladesh

Pascoe Vale to Kishorganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pascoe Vale which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kishorganj

7:00 am07:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Pascoe Vale, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kishorganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Pascoe Vale, Australia / 2:00 am02:00 Kishorganj, Bangladesh

Pascoe Vale, Australia Kishorganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pascoe Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pascoe Vale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,850
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' S Latitude / 144° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Kishorganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kishorganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Kisharganj, Kishoreganj, Kishoreganj Municipality, Kishorganj
Population
90,690
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 90° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880