Bangladesh
+06
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kishorganj, Bangladesh is 7:00 pm19:00 in Pascoe Vale, Australia

Kishorganj to Pascoe Vale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kishorganj which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Pascoe Vale

3:00 pm15:00 (Kishorganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Pascoe Vale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kishorganj, Bangladesh / 7:00 pm19:00 Pascoe Vale, Australia

Kishorganj, Bangladesh Pascoe Vale, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kishorganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kishorganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Kisharganj, Kishoreganj, Kishoreganj Municipality, Kishorganj
Population
90,690
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 90° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Pascoe Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pascoe Vale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,850
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' S Latitude / 144° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61