Australia
AWST
PST
Paraguay Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Paraguay Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Perth, Australia is 5:30 am05:30 in PST

Perth to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Perth which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PST

4:30 pm16:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Perth, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Paraguay Summer Time (PST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Perth, Australia / 5:30 am05:30 PST

Perth, Australia PST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Perth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perth Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
PER, Peairt, Pert, Perta, Pertas, Perth, Perth City, Perthia, Perto, Perþ, Pirth, Purt, Pērta, byrth, part, partha, pasu, peoseu, pert, pheirth, po si, prt, prt', prtھ asٹrylya, Περθ, Перт, Пертһ, Пърт, Պերթ, פרת', بيرث, پرت, پرتھ، آسٹریلیا, पर्थ, பேர்த், ಪರ್ತ್, പെർത്ത്, เพิร์ท, ပါ့သ်မြို့, პერთი, パース, 珀斯, 퍼스
Population
1,896,548
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Paraguay Summer Time

Offset: PST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for PST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Paraguay Summer Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time