AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
11:00 am11:00 in Rockdale, Australia is 4:00 pm16:00 in HADT

Rockdale to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Rockdale which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in HADT

11:00 am11:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Rockdale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Rockdale, Australia / 4:00 pm16:00 HADT

Rockdale, Australia HADT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rockdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rockdale Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Rockdale, Rokdejl, Рокдејл
Population
15,436
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 151° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61