Australia
AEDT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Shepparton, Australia is 9:30 am09:30 in Sirvan, Azerbaijan

Shepparton to Sirvan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Shepparton which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sirvan

4:30 pm16:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Shepparton, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Sirvan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Shepparton, Australia / 9:30 am09:30 Sirvan, Azerbaijan

Shepparton, Australia Sirvan, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Shepparton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shepparton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mooroopna, SHT, Sheparton, Shepparton, separtana, sprtwn, Шепартон, Шеппартон, שפרטון, شیپارٹن, شێپێرتن، ڤیکتۆریا, शेपार्टन, შეპარტონი
Population
31,148
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' S Latitude / 145° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Sirvan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sirvan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ali Bairamly, Ali Bayramli, Ali-Bairamli, Ali-Bajramly, Ali-Bayramli, Ali-Bayramly, Aly-Bayramly, Arab Shakhverdi, Arab-Shakhberdy, Arab-Shakhverdy, Shirvan, Sirvan, Zubovka, Şirvan, Əli Bayramlı, Али-Байрамлы, Ширван
Population
70,220
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 48° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994