Australia
AWST
India
IST

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Willetton, Australia is 8:30 am08:30 in Port Blair, India

Willetton to Port Blair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Willetton which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Port Blair

11:00 am11:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Port Blair, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Willetton, Australia / 8:30 am08:30 Port Blair, India

Willetton, Australia Port Blair, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Port Blair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Blair Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXZ, Port Blair, Port Bler, Port Bleras, Port-Blehr, Port-Bler, Portus Blairensis, bu lai er gang, porata bale'ara, port bler, port piler, porta blera, porta bleyara, portableyara, poteubeulleeo, potoburea, pwrt blr, pwrt blyyr, Порт Блер, Порт-Блер, Порт-Блэр, פורט בלייר, پورت بلر, پورٹ بلیئر, पोर्ट ब्लेयर, पोर्ट ब्लेर, पोर्टब्लेयर, পোর্ট ব্লেয়ার, ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ, પોર્ટ બ્લૅર, ପୋର୍ଟ ବ୍ଲେୟର, போர்ட் பிளேர், ಪೋರ್ಟ್ ಬ್ಲೇರ್, പോർട്ട് ബ്ലെയർ, พอร์ตแบลร์, პორტ-ბლერი, ポートブレア, 布萊爾港, 포트블레어
Population
112,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' N Latitude / 92° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91