CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Grimmenstein, Austria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Rayachoti, India

Grimmenstein to Rayachoti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Grimmenstein which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Rayachoti

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Grimmenstein, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rayachoti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Grimmenstein, Austria / 7:00 pm19:00 Rayachoti, India

Grimmenstein, Austria Rayachoti, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Grimmenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grimmenstein Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Grimmenshtajn, Grimmenstein, ge li men shi tai yin, Гримменштайн, 格里门施泰因
Population
953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 16° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Rayachoti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rayachoti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rayachoti, Rāyachoti
Population
81,433
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 03' N Latitude / 78° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91