CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Reichenau an der Rax, Austria is 11:00 am11:00 in Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria

Reichenau an der Rax to Gorna Oryahovitsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Reichenau an der Rax which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gorna Oryahovitsa

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Reichenau an der Rax, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Reichenau an der Rax, Austria / 11:00 am11:00 Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria

Reichenau an der Rax, Austria Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Reichenau an der Rax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reichenau an der Rax Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Rajkhenau-an-der-Raks, Reichenau an der Rax, la ke si shan lu lai xie nao, Райхенау-ан-дер-Ракс, 拉克斯山麓赖歇瑙
Population
1,276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 15° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Gorna Oryahovitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorna Oryahovitsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
GOZ, Gorna Orehovica, Gorna Orehovitsa, Gorna Orehovitza, Gorna Orekhovitsa, Gorna Oriahovica, Gorna Orjakhovica, Gorna Orjechovica, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Gorna Oryakhovitsa, Gorna Oréhovitza, Gorna-Orechowiza, Gorna-Oryekhovitsa, Gorno Oryakhovitsa, Горна Оряховица
Population
32,792
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 25° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359