Arizona, USA
MST
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind ASEAN Common Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Eloy, AZ, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in ACT

Eloy to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Eloy which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in ACT

5:00 pm17:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Eloy, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Eloy, AZ, USA / 8:00 am08:00 ACT

Eloy, AZ, USA ACT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Eloy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Eloy Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Cotton City, Eloi, Eloy, Iloj, ai luo yi, alwy, alwy aryzwna, elo'i, Ілой, Илой, Илој, إلوي, الوی، آریزونا, एलोइ, 埃洛伊
Population
17,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 111° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

ASEAN Common Time

Offset: ACT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ACT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for ACT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time