Arizona, USA
MST
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 20 hours behind West Samoa Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Flagstaff, AZ, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in WST

Flagstaff to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Flagstaff which corresponds to 11pm-1pm in WST

4:30 pm16:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Flagstaff, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Flagstaff, AZ, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 WST

Flagstaff, AZ, USA WST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Flagstaff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Flagstaff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FLG, Flagstaf, Flagstaff, Flankstaf, Flegstaff, Kinlani, Kinłání, Milltown, Skylight City, flaghstaf, flgstf aryzwna, fu la ge si ta fu, furaggusutaffu, peullaegeuseutaepeu, phlegastapha, phlyagastapha, plgstp, Φλάγκσταφ, Флагстаф, Флагстафф, Флегстафф, פלגסטף, فلاغستاف, فلگستف، آریزونا, فلیگ سٹاف، ایریزونا, फ्लॅगस्टाफ, फ्ल्यागस्टाफ, แฟลกสแตฟฟ์, ፍላግስታፍ፥ አሪዞና, フラッグスタッフ, 弗拉格斯塔夫, 플래그스태프
Population
70,320
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

West Samoa Time

Offset: WST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Sahara Summer Time - UTC +1
  • West Samoa Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time