Arizona, USA
MST
Indiana, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 3 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Tempe, AZ, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Avon, IN, USA

Tempe to Avon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tempe which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Avon

3:30 pm15:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Avon, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tempe, AZ, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Avon, IN, USA

Tempe, AZ, USA Avon, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tempe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Butte City, Haydens Butte, Haydens Ferry, Haydens Mill, San Pablo, Tempe, Tempi, tan pei, tempe, tempi, tenpi, tmb, tmpy aryzwna, Темпе, Темпи, Темпі, تمب, تمپی، آریزونا, ٹیمپے، ایریزونا, तेम्पे, テンピ, 坦佩, 템피
Population
175,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Avon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avon Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Avon, Avon Station, Hampton, Smootsdell, Whitelink
Population
16,451
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' N Latitude / 86° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1