Arizona, USA
MST
Norway
CEST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 9 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tempe, AZ, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Lillehammer, Norway

Tempe to Lillehammer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tempe which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Lillehammer

4:30 am04:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lillehammer, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tempe, AZ, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Lillehammer, Norway

Tempe, AZ, USA Lillehammer, Norway
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tempe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Butte City, Haydens Butte, Haydens Ferry, Haydens Mill, San Pablo, Tempe, Tempi, tan pei, tempe, tempi, tenpi, tmb, tmpy aryzwna, Темпе, Темпи, Темпі, تمب, تمپی، آریزونا, ٹیمپے، ایریزونا, तेम्पे, テンピ, 坦佩, 템피
Population
175,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lillehammer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lillehammer Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Lelehameris, Lilechamer, Lilehameris, Lilekhamer, Lillegammer, Lillehammer, Lillehammere, Lillehammers kommun, Lillekhammer, Lėlehameris, XXL, li lei ha mo er, lillehamera, lillehammeleu, lylhamr, rirehanmeru, Λιλεχάμερ, Лилехамер, Лиллехаммер, Лілехамер, Ліллегаммер, לילהאמר, للیہیمر, ليلهامر, لیلهامر, লিল্লেহামের, リレハンメル, 利勒哈默尔, 릴레함메르
Population
19,096
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 06' N Latitude / 10° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47